by

in

Heathcliff House B&B

Hotels

Heathcliff House B&B


4.8 on Google

★★★★½
(101 reviews)

Country-style rooms in a colourful hilltop guesthouse with a stone-walled dining room and bar.

Heathcliff House B&BHeathcliff House B&BHeathcliff House B&BHeathcliff House B&B
📍 16 Newton Rd, Torquay TQ2 5BZ, UK📞 01803 211580🌐 www.heathcliffhouse.co.uk🗺️ View on Google Maps

Opening Hours

Monday : 10:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Tuesday : 10:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Wednesday : 10:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Thursday : 10:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Friday : 10:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Saturday : 10:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Sunday : 10:00 AM – 10:00 PM

Critic’s Review

Our review of Heathcliff House B&B is coming soon. Check back later.


Visitor Reviews

Have you been here? Tell others what you thought.

No reviews yet — be the first!

  • This information is not currently available.
  • This information is not currently available.
To be reviewed
  • More local tips and advice coming soon.

Is breakfast included at Heathcliff House B&B?

Yes — breakfast is included at Heathcliff House B&B. Contact them for details on what is served.

Does Heathcliff House B&B have parking?

Parking availability at Heathcliff House B&B is not confirmed in our records. We recommend contacting them directly before your visit.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Heathcliff House B&B?

We’re updating this — check back soon.

Is Heathcliff House B&B dog friendly?

We’re updating this — check back soon.

How far is Heathcliff House B&B from the beach?

Heathcliff House B&B is located in Torquay/Paignton. The nearest beaches are Paignton Beach or Torquay seafront, typically within 1–3 miles. We recommend checking Google Maps from your exact address for walking directions.

Is Wi-Fi available at Heathcliff House B&B?

Yes — Heathcliff House B&B offers free Wi-Fi for guests, as noted in their listing. Contact them directly if you need details about connection speed or coverage.

Our full verdict for this place is coming soon. Check back later, or leave a visitor review below to share your own experience.


Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *