Restaurants & Food
Riviera International Centre
Venue with conference and event spaces, swimming pool with tuition, fitness centre and brasserie.
Opening Hours
| Monday | : 6:30 AM – 9:00 PM |
| Tuesday | : 6:30 AM – 9:00 PM |
| Wednesday | : 6:30 AM – 9:00 PM |
| Thursday | : 6:30 AM – 9:00 PM |
| Friday | : 6:30 AM – 9:00 PM |
| Saturday | : 7:30 AM – 5:00 PM |
| Sunday | : 8:30 AM – 6:00 PM |
Critic’s Review
Our review of Riviera International Centre is coming soon. Check back later.
Visitor Reviews
Have you been here? Tell others what you thought.
No reviews yet — be the first!
- This information is not currently available.
- This information is not currently available.
- More local tips and advice coming soon.
Do I need to book a table in advance at Riviera International Centre?
Booking ahead is recommended during peak summer season and weekends in Torbay. Contact Riviera International Centre directly by phone or via their website to check availability.
Is there parking near Riviera International Centre?
Pay-and-display car parks and street parking are available throughout Torbay. Check Google Maps for the nearest car park to Riviera International Centre.
Is Riviera International Centre dog friendly?
We’re updating this — check back soon.
Does Riviera International Centre have vegetarian or vegan options?
Yes — Riviera International Centre offers vegetarian and vegan options. Contact them or check their current menu for specific dishes available.
What are the opening hours at Riviera International Centre?
Opening hours for Riviera International Centre are listed in the hours table above on this page, kept up to date via Google Places data. Hours may vary on bank holidays — we recommend confirming directly with the venue before visiting.
Is Riviera International Centre suitable for children?
Torbay is a very family-friendly destination and most local restaurants welcome children. We recommend contacting Riviera International Centre directly to confirm, particularly if you need a high chair or children’s menu.
Our full verdict for this place is coming soon. Check back later, or leave a visitor review below to share your own experience.
Leave a Reply