by

in

The Dolphin

Restaurants & Food

The Dolphin


4.4 on Google

★★★★☆
(370 reviews)
The DolphinThe DolphinThe DolphinThe Dolphin
📍 36 Fore St, St Marychurch, Torquay TQ1 4LY, UK📞 01803 323725🌐 www.dolphininntorquay.co.uk🗺️ View on Google Maps

Opening Hours

Monday : 11:00 AM – 11:00 PM
Tuesday : 11:00 AM – 11:00 PM
Wednesday : 11:00 AM – 11:00 PM
Thursday : 11:00 AM – 11:00 PM
Friday : 11:00 AM – 12:00 AM
Saturday : 11:00 AM – 12:00 AM
Sunday : 12:00 – 10:00 PM
££
🍽️ Dine In
🥡 Takeout
🍺 Beer
🍷 Wine
📅 Reservable
♿ Accessible

Critic’s Review

Our review of The Dolphin is coming soon. Check back later.


Visitor Reviews

Have you been here? Tell others what you thought.

No reviews yet — be the first!

  • This information is not currently available.
  • This information is not currently available.
To be reviewed
  • More local tips and advice coming soon.

Do I need to book a table in advance at The Dolphin?

Booking ahead is recommended during peak summer season and weekends in Torbay. Contact The Dolphin directly by phone or via their website to check availability.

Is there parking near The Dolphin?

Pay-and-display car parks and street parking are available throughout Torbay. Check Google Maps for the nearest car park to The Dolphin.

Is The Dolphin dog friendly?

We’re updating this — check back soon.

Does The Dolphin have vegetarian or vegan options?

Yes — The Dolphin offers vegetarian and vegan options. Contact them or check their current menu for specific dishes available.

What are the opening hours at The Dolphin?

Opening hours for The Dolphin are listed in the hours table above on this page, kept up to date via Google Places data. Hours may vary on bank holidays — we recommend confirming directly with the venue before visiting.

Is The Dolphin suitable for children?

Torbay is a very family-friendly destination and most local restaurants welcome children. We recommend contacting The Dolphin directly to confirm, particularly if you need a high chair or children’s menu.

Our full verdict for this place is coming soon. Check back later, or leave a visitor review below to share your own experience.


Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *