Hotels
The Railway Inn
Colourful rooms and pub dining featuring stone-baked pizza in an 1800s railway hotel.
Opening Hours
| Monday | : 11:00 AM – 10:30 PM |
| Tuesday | : 11:00 AM – 10:30 PM |
| Wednesday | : 11:00 AM – 10:30 PM |
| Thursday | : 11:00 AM – 11:00 PM |
| Friday | : 11:00 AM – 11:00 PM |
| Saturday | : 11:00 AM – 11:00 PM |
| Sunday | : 12:00 – 10:00 PM |
Critic’s Review
Our review of The Railway Inn is coming soon. Check back later.
Visitor Reviews
Have you been here? Tell others what you thought.
No reviews yet — be the first!
- This information is not currently available.
- This information is not currently available.
- More local tips and advice coming soon.
Is breakfast included at The Railway Inn?
Yes — breakfast is included at The Railway Inn. Contact them for details on what is served.
Does The Railway Inn have parking?
Parking availability at The Railway Inn is not confirmed in our records. We recommend contacting them directly before your visit.
What are the check-in and check-out times at The Railway Inn?
We’re updating this — check back soon.
Is The Railway Inn dog friendly?
We’re updating this — check back soon.
How far is The Railway Inn from the beach?
The Railway Inn is located in Brixham. The nearest beaches are Brixham’s beaches and harbour, typically within 0.5–1 mile. We recommend checking Google Maps from your exact address for walking directions.
Is Wi-Fi available at The Railway Inn?
Yes — The Railway Inn offers free Wi-Fi for guests, as noted in their listing. Contact them directly if you need details about connection speed or coverage.
Our full verdict for this place is coming soon. Check back later, or leave a visitor review below to share your own experience.
Leave a Reply